Privacy Policy

Privacy Act

Dutifullife.com respects your rights to privacy protection under the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.

Disclosure

We do not sell or disclose the information that you voluntarily provide us to any third parties without your express permission.

Information is used solely by Dutifullife.com, our approved agents or business partners to help better serve you.

Collection of Information

Dutifullife.com may collect information that personally identifies you.

This may include (but is not limited to):

  • Your name, occupation & employment information, address, email addresses information and/or other contact details.
  • Details of your previous attendance at our seminars or training programs
  • Purchases of services or products from Dutifullife.com, including credit card details

These details may be collected when visiting our website, in person or when you have contacted our company with any enquiry.

Dutifullife.com also may engage external organisations to collect or store personal information. This includes, but is not limited to partner organisations including specialist marketing service providers

legal representatives and various others as appropriate.

Provision of Information

Providing personal information to Dutifullife.com is voluntary.

How We Use Your Information

We collect personal information to assist in providing products and services, including:

  • Transacting payment for goods or services
  • Sending updates about our organisation
  • Responding to questions or comments
  • Registering for seminars or training programs
  • Sending out literature or electronic documents
  • Facilitating our internal administration, marketing or research.

We request contact details to provide further information and updates from Dutifullife.com and only those who request it will receive follow-up email or other communications from Dutifullife.com.

Protecting Your Personal Information

Safeguards have been put in place to protect the data provided to Dutifullife.com. We endeavour to ensure that third party organisations associated with us agree to protect personal information that they access in order to serve us and our customers. To protect your personal information, we seek to ensure that this information is secure. This may include storing information in lockable cabinets or rooms and electronic storage systems (which may include password protections, data encryption, firewalls and related protocols).

Accessing Your Personal Information

You may request access to your personal information by contacting the Privacy Manager at our office, at the address provided below. Where we store information that you are entitled to access, we will provide you the information sought. If you would like us to update or delete information that we store, please contact the Privacy Manager. If you wish to cease receiving information from us or if you have questions regarding the management of personal information or wish to make a complaint about treatment of your personal information, we encourage you to contact the Privacy Manager: Dutifullife.com (c/- Jewell & Associates Pty Ltd, PO Box 1285 Kingscliff NSW 2487 or clent@jewellprojects.com).

Wording

In this policy, “personal information” has the same meaning under the Privacy Act 1988.

Time Limits

This policy represents our policy as at 25/02/2019.

Alterations to Terms

We may change this policy from time to time. Although we intend to observe this policy at all times, it is not legally binding on Dutifullife.com. Dutifullife.com may need to act outside this policy, subject only to the rights you may have under the Privacy Act 1988 or other applicable legislation.

Contact Details

Postal:

The Manager – Dutifullife.com
PO Box 1285
Kingscliff NSW 2487
Australia
clent@jewellprojects.com

Dutifullife.com is a registered trademark of Matina Jewell Enterprises P/L